StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Optical Ethernet Switch

Gigabit 1-port FX + 8-port TP 10/100/1000Mbps fiber optic switch SM or MM 2km~100km SF1T8

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

Gigabit 1-port FX + 8-port TP 10/100/1000Mbps fiber optic switch SM or MM 2km~100km SF1T8

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: ST-GSF1T8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Description

ST-GSF1T8

The GSF1T8 Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab Ethernet standards. GSF1T8 provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 1 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules.Its standard 11-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.

Product  Features:

Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab  standards ;

Full-duplex flow control (IEEE Std 802.3x) and half-duplex back pressure;

8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX ;

11-inch Rack-mountable steel case;

Internal power supply;

 

Product  Specifications:

Protocols and Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1d, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1q, 802.1p, 802.1x, SNMP

Ports

 

8 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)

1 Gigabit SFP port

Network Media

 

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Filtrate and transmit speed

10Mbps:14880pps
100Mbps:148800pps

1000Mbps:1488000pps

Backboard bandwidth

16G

MAC address table

8K

LED Indicators

Each port

Link/Act;

Speed

Power

Power

Dimensions (LxWxH)

230mm x 148mm x 40mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

Power Input

100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Gigabit 1-port FX + 8-port TP 10/100/1000Mbps fiber optic switch SM or MM 2km~100km SF1T8

 

Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)