StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Optical Ethernet Switch

Gigabit 2 SFP sockets + 4 TP 10/100/1000M fiber optic ethernet switch Mode converter

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

Gigabit 2 SFP sockets + 4 TP 10/100/1000M fiber optic ethernet switch Mode converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: ST-GSF2T4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

 

ST-GSF2T4-SFP Series
6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two SFP sockets

GSF2T4 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module  according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. 

Main Features

◆It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

◆ Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

 ◆The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

 ◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

 ◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆Supports max 10K bytes frame.

 ◆It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

Technical Specifications

 ◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

 ◆MAC address table: 1K

 ◆Frame buffer memory:1MKb

 ◆Switching capacity:12G

 ◆Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

                       SFP slot:1000Mbps;

 ◆Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

 ◆Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

◆LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000;

 ◆Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

◆Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃;

 ◆Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃;

 ◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%;

 ◆Dimensions:30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm;

 

Model

Description

GSF2T4

6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two 1000M SFP ports and four RJ45 ports.

 

 

 

Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)