StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Fiber Media Converter

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: ST-C100S-20
Weight: 0.5kg/pcs
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: $16~$30
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

ST-C100S Series
10/100M Ethernet SingleMode Fiber Media Converters.

ST-C series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. ST-C series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack suitable for the use of Network Centre.

Main features
1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
2. UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
3. Indicator function of link fault(LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
4. Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode
5. Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management 
6. Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
7. Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
8. Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
2.MAC addresses table: 1K
3.Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM .
4.Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps
5.Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5(the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
6.Flow Control
  Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
  Half Duplex: back pressure
7.LED: Power, FX SD,FX Link/Act,TX 100,TX FDX,TX Link/Act.
8.Power Requirement: AC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V.
9.Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70’C
10.Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
11.Dimensions: Internal power:30x110x140mm
     External power:  26x70x93mm

Fiber Optic Information

Type

Connector

Wavelength

Max. distance

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

ST-C100S-20

SC/ST/FC

1310nm

25km

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

ST-C100S-40

SC/ST/FC

1310nm

40km

-8~-3dBm

-33dBm

25dBm

ST-C100S-60

SC/ST/FC

1310nm

60km

-3~0dBm

-36dBm

33dBm

ST-C100S-80

SC/ST/FC

1550nm

80km

-10~-5dBm

-35dBm

25dBm

ST-C100S-100

SC/ST/FC

1550nm

100km

-5~0dBm

-36dBm

31dBm

ST-C100S-120

SC/ST/FC

1550nm

100km

0~3dBm

-36dBm

36dBm

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

10Base-T,100Base-Tx Single-Mode,25km, Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1-Rj45 ,SC/FC/ST

st-c100s.pdf
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)