StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Fiber Media Converter

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: ST-C100SW1/2-40
Max Distance: 40km
Weight: 1kg/pair
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: $40~$55
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

ST-C100SW1/2 Series
10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter.

ST-C100SW1/2 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 

Main features

1.The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 
2.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
3.The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
4.Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.
5.Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.
6.Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
7.Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
2.MAC addresses table: 1K
3.Data buffer: 128K.
4.Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
5.Cable:
   UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
   Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
6.Flow Control
   Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
   Half Duplex: back pressure

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

C100SW1/2-20

SC

1310/1550nm

-14~-6dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

C100SW1/2-40

SC

1310/1550nm

-8/-9~-3dBm

-35dBm

27/26dBm

C100SW1/2-60

SC

1310/1550nm

-5/-7~0dBm

-37dBm

32/30dBm

C100SW1/2-80

SC

1310/1550nm

-3/-5~2dBm

-37dBm

34/32dBm

 

Order Information

Model

Product description

ST-C100SW1/2-XX

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. One set of W1 must be connected with another set of W2 for using. W1 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; W2 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 km.  XX is the amount of distance.

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

Single-fiber WDM Single-Mode Fiber media converter 10/100Mbps 1310/1550nm SC 40KM

 

 

st-c100sw1-w2.pdf
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)