StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Optical Ethernet Switch

2 Fx + 1 Tp 10/100Mbps Fiber Optic switch Fiber Mode conversion SM to MM Mode converter

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

2 Fx + 1 Tp 10/100Mbps Fiber Optic switch Fiber Mode conversion SM to MM Mode converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: ST-SF2T1
Weight: 0.5kg/pcs
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: $35~$50
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

SF2T1 Series
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)

There are two 100M optical fiber ports and one 10/100M UTP port. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

            

Main features

1.It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX) or between 100M and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 
2.UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
3.Broadcast storm protection
4.Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

Technical Specifications

1.Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
2.Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)
3.Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
4.Flow control 
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
5.Power: Internal switching power supply:AC170 ~ 260V
6.Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃
7.Storage temperature::-20 ~ +70℃
8.Humidity:5% ~ 90%
9.Weight:0.5kg

Optical Fiber Information

Model

Connector

Fiber type

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

SF2T1MM

SC

multimode

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

SF2T1SM

SC

multimode

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

SC

singlemode

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

SF2T1SS

SC

singlemode

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

2 Fx + 1 Tp  10/100Mbps Fiber Optic switch Fiber Mode conversion SM to MM Mode converter

2 Fx + 1 Tp  10/100Mbps Fiber Optic switch Fiber Mode conversion SM to MM Mode converter

2 Fx + 1 Tp  10/100Mbps Fiber Optic switch Fiber Mode conversion SM to MM Mode converter

 

2光1电百兆.pdf
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)