StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC-LC, PC/UPC/APC Fiber Optic patch cord Simplex or Duplex 3M SM MM Low Loss

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

LC-LC, PC/UPC/APC Fiber Optic patch cord Simplex or Duplex 3M SM MM Low Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: LC-LC/APC/PC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Packing
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

The LC connectors uses a 1.25mm ferrule which is half the diameter of the standard ferrule.The LCconnectors are available in singlemode for both PC and APC and in mutilmode PC. The connectors come with standard boots suitable for 900um and 2.0mm,3.0mm cable diameters. The connector are also available in simplex and duplex (with clips) options.
 

SPECIFICATION:

 Connector Type

 LC/PC(UPC/APC)/SM(MM)/¢0.9(¢2.0/3.0)

Fiber Type

Single-Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Diameter

¢0.9mm,¢2.0mm,¢3.0mm

¢0.9mm,¢2.0mm,¢3.0mm

Insertion  Loss

PC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB

PC≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥40dB   UPC≥50dB   APC≥60dB

NA

Working Condition

-40℃ to +75℃

-40℃ to +75℃

End-Face Geometry

The Radius of Curvature :
7-25(PC/UPC)   5-12(APC) 
Apex Offset : 0-70um   
Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm 

NA

Characteristic

●High precision  alignment
●Comply with ROSH 
●Material comply with the requirement of UL 94V-0
●Compact and precision housing design for retention

The connector comply with the standard of TIA/EIA/Telcodia/ IEC


 

Meachanical Properties

 

Criteria

 

 

Effect

 

Meachanical Endurance

500matings

 

 

<0.2dB change

Vibration

 

10-55Hz,0.75ampulitude

 

<0.2dB change

Drop

 

 

Drop height 1m, 5drop

 

<0.2dB change

Cable Retention

 

Magnitude 90N

 

<0.2dB change

Cable Torsion

 

1.5kg-2.5kg for 2mm-3mm cable dia.

<0.2dB change

Operating temperature

 

-40℃ to +75℃, 12 cycle

 

<0.2dB change

Cold

 

 

-40 for 96 hrs

 

 

<0.2dB change

Dry Heat

 

 

+70 for 96 hrs

 

<0.2dB change

                   

 

 

 

LC-LC, PC/UPC/APC Fiber Optic patch cord Simplex or Duplex 3M SM MM Low Loss

Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)