StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Fiber Media Converter,Optical Fiber Switch,PoE Switch
Select Language
English
Russian
中文
Home Fiber Optic Adapter

FC/APC ,FC/PC,fiber optic adapter, SM adaptor Telecomunication Networks

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
I am Online Chat Now
Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager) Mr. Jeff zhou(Manager)

FC/APC ,FC/PC,fiber optic adapter, SM adaptor Telecomunication Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STONE/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,3C
Model Number: FC Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Packing
Delivery Time: 3~6days
Payment Terms: T/T ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Description

FC adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. 
FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters are with bronze sleeves.

Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions 
High reliability & stability 
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 
PC,APC optional 
Simplex

Application

Local Area Network 
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

 

Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

degree

-40~75 

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

degree

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

 

 

FC/APC ,FC/PC,fiber optic adapter, SM adaptor Telecomunication Networks

FC/APC ,FC/PC,fiber optic adapter, SM adaptor Telecomunication Networks

FC/APC ,FC/PC,fiber optic adapter, SM adaptor Telecomunication Networks

Contact Us
Mr. Jeff zhou
  • Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen,China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(70/3000)